Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Truckee Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Truckee AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Truckee California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Truckee CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Truckee Crime Index 3872437.24479.3
 
Truckee Violent Crimes 47296553.5
Truckee Murders 007
Truckee Rapes 531.533.1
Truckee Robberies 425.2205.8
Truckee Aggravated Assaults 38239.3336.5
 
Truckee Property Crimes 3402141.23906.1
Truckee Burglaries 115724.2813.2
Truckee Larceny/Thefts 1891190.32601.7
Truckee Motor Vehicle Thefts 36226.7501.5
 
Truckee Arsons 1  425.19N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Truckee crime collection area population of 15,879.
  • Truckee crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Truckee crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Truckee

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Truckee crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Truckee crime level is worse than national average.

 TRUCKEE STATISTICS
 Truckee Population: 13864
 Male Population: 7328
 Female Population: 6536
 Households: 5149
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Truckee Population
Truckee Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement